Elected Officials

U.S. Congress

Office Name Term Expires Party Elected or Appointed Mailing Address
Senator John Cornyn 2020 Republican Elected 517 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
Senator Ted Cruz 2019 Republican Elected 185 Dirksen Senate
Office Bldg.
Washington DC 20510
Representative Pete Olson 2016 Republican Elected P.O. Box 1638,
Sugar Land, TX 77496

 

Texas Congress

Office Name Term Expires Party Elected or Appointed Mailing Address
Senator
District 11
Larry Taylor 2017 Republican Elected 6117 Broadway, Suite 122
Pearland, TX 77581
Representative
District 29
Ed Thompson 2016 Republican Elected 2341 N. Galveston Ave.
Suite 120
Pearland, TX 77581

 

Texas Officals

Office Name Term Expires Party Elected or Appointed Mailing Address
Governor Greg Abbott 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Attorney General Ken Paxton 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Comptroller Glenn Hegar 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Commissioner of General Land Office George P. Bush 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Texas State SBOE District 7 David Bradley 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Commissioner, Railroad Commission of Texas Christi Craddick 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Commissioner, Railroad Commission of Texas David Porter 2016 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Commissioner, Railroad Commission of Texas Ryan Sitton 2020 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Nathan L. Hecht 2020 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 2 Don Willett 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 3 Debra Lehrmann 2016 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 4 John Devine 2016 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 5 Paul Green 2016 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 6 Jeff Brown 2020 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 7 Jeffrey S. Boyd 2020 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 8 Phil Johnson 2020 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 9 Eva Guzman 2016 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Sharon Keller 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 2 Lawrence Meyers 2016 Democrat Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 3 Bert Richardson 2020 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 4 Kevin Patrick Yeary 2020 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 5 Cheryl Johnson 2016 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 6 Michael Keasler 2016 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 7 Barbara Parker Hervey 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 8 Elsa Alcala 2018 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 9 David Newell 2020 Republican Elected P.O. Box 12428 Austin, Texas 78711